Contents
  1. Leadership
  2. Pastor
  3. Rev. Dr. Robert E. Young, D.Min
  4. Co-Coordinator, Assembly of Servants
  5. Deacon James Gardner
  6. Deaconess Deborah Richardson
  7. Clergy Council
  8. Minister Penelope Birckhead
  9. Reverend M. Gayle Briscoe
  10. Minister Danielle Conway
  11. Reverend Delores Dorsey
  12. Minister LaWanda Henry
  13. Reverend Daisy Spivey
  14. Minister Josephine Storrs
  15. Reverend James T. Queen
  16. Minister Alan A. Wallace
  17. Reverend Rickey G. Williams
  18. Key Servants/Fold Coordinators
  19. Deacon James Gardner - Co-Chair Care Fold
  20. Deacon Marvin Carn Discipleship Fold
  21. Deacon Ernest T. Haden, 3rd Evangelism Fold
  22. Deacon Herman Jones Worship and Praise Fold
  23. Deaconess Gladis McKoy Family Fold
  24. Deaconess Inez Wiggins Support Fold
  25. Deaconess Elizabeth Allen Fellowship Fold
  26. Deacon Gary Masseaux
  27. Assembly of Servants
  28. Deaconess Angela Alston
  29. Deacon Brian Bowman
  30. Deacon James Long
  31. Deacon Zachery Eaton
  32. Deaconess Pamela Gilliard
  33. Deacon Clarence Hayes
  34. Deacon M. L. Hull
  35. Deaconess Hope Lewis
  36. Deaconess Minnie Christian
  37. Deaconess Sandra Walker
  38. Deacon Sam McGill
  39. Deacon Allen Richardson
  40. Deacon Larry Smith
  41. Deacon Sherman Spivey
  42. Walking Deacons/Deaconess
  43. Sister Margaret Reed-Geater
  44. Sister Judy Foster
  45. Sister Sharon Distance-Hawkins
  46. Brother Rodney Williams
  47. Brother James Taylor
  48. Director of Equipping Council
  49. Sister Odessa Coates
  50. Church School Superintendent
  51. Sister Normetha Goodrum
  52. Director of Music
  53. Sister Penelope Birckhead
  54. Director of Ushers
  55. Deaconess Hope Lewis
  56. Director of Youth and Young Adult Ministry
  57. Sister Norita Phillips
  58. Church Clerk
  59. Sister Karen Anderson
  60. Church Treasurer
  61. Deaconess Gladis McKoy
  62. Servants
  63. Sister Theresa Masseaux
  64. Deaconess Deborah Richardson

Leadership

Pastor

Rev. Dr. Robert E. Young, D.Min

Co-Coordinator, Assembly of Servants

Deacon James Gardner

Deaconess Deborah Richardson

Clergy Council

Minister Penelope Birckhead

Reverend M. Gayle Briscoe

Minister Danielle Conway

Reverend Delores Dorsey

Minister LaWanda Henry

Reverend Daisy Spivey

Minister Josephine Storrs

Reverend James T. Queen

Minister Alan A. Wallace

Reverend Rickey G. Williams

Key Servants/Fold Coordinators

Deacon James Gardner - Co-Chair Care Fold

Deacon Marvin Carn
Discipleship Fold

Deacon Ernest T. Haden, 3rd
Evangelism Fold

Deacon Herman Jones
Worship and Praise Fold

Deaconess Gladis McKoy
Family Fold

Deaconess Inez Wiggins
Support Fold

Deaconess Elizabeth Allen
Fellowship Fold

Deacon Gary Masseaux

Assembly of Servants

Deaconess Angela Alston

Deacon Brian Bowman

Deacon James Long

Deacon Zachery Eaton

Deaconess Pamela Gilliard

Deacon Clarence Hayes

Deacon M. L. Hull

Deaconess Hope Lewis

Deaconess Minnie Christian

Deaconess Sandra Walker

Deacon Sam McGill

Deacon Allen Richardson

Deacon Larry Smith

Deacon Sherman Spivey

Walking Deacons/Deaconess

Sister Margaret Reed-Geater

Sister Judy Foster

Sister Sharon Distance-Hawkins

Brother Rodney Williams

Brother James Taylor

Director of Equipping Council

Sister Odessa Coates

Church School Superintendent

Sister Normetha Goodrum

Director of Music

Sister Penelope Birckhead

Director of Ushers

Deaconess Hope Lewis

Director of Youth and Young Adult Ministry

Sister Norita Phillips

Church Clerk

Sister Karen Anderson

Church Treasurer

Deaconess Gladis McKoy

Servants

Sister Theresa Masseaux

Deaconess Deborah Richardson

We believe that when God completed His love-act redeeming us, He then ordained us as His witnesses to the entire world, and equipped us to witness by sending His Holy Spirit among us.